Información de Visa/ Visa Information

  

Todos los estudiantes que vengan del extranjero necesitan una visa de estudiante llamada RESIDENTE TEMPORAL ESTUDIANTE, para poder estudiar en la UNLA.

Obtener la visa es responsabilidad del estudiante.

 

Desde noviembre de 2013, los estudiantes están obligados a sacar su visa en su país de origen, a través de la Embajada/Consulado Mexicano, con la carta de aceptación de la UNLA.

 

All incoming international mobility students require a student visa named RESIDENTE TEMPORAL ESTUDIANTE, to be able to study at UNLA.

 

Obtaining the VISA is a responsibility of all incoming students.

 

Since November 2013, students need to get the visa at their country of origin, through the Mexican    embassy/consulate with your letter of acceptance from UNLA

 

 

 

IMPORTANT: The students coming from the European Union may not need to apply for a special student vis, if they stay in México for less than 180 days, but always check your situation with the Mexican Embassy in your country. / 

http://directorio.sre.gob.mx/index.php/embajadas-de-mexico-en-el-exterior